Home Share your WISECURE Experience

Share your WISECURE Experience

July 8th, 2017 in WISECURE 300-375 Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the WISECURE 300-375 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (26) Comments
Comment pages
1 5 6 7 977
  1. nena
    November 14th, 2019

    The real and effective CCNP * helped me pass the exam smoothly. I want to thank him and hope that my recommendation will help everyone.(This is a URL)
    feedback.techsmith.com/techsmith/topics/another-windows-10-update-coming-soon-im-nervous

  2. Craig Schene
    November 18th, 2019

    Hello!

    The new PassLeader 300-370 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-370 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 163
    You have observed that the legacy 802.11a/g clients on your wireless network are often rate shifting to the next lower rate. Which functionality must you turn on to help prevent this rate shift and avoid the performance impact?

    A. ClientLink
    B. BandSelect
    C. CleanAir
    D. VideoStream

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 164
    Which approach is used to determine if an on wire rogue AP exists and is active?

    A. RLDP
    B. UDP
    C. DTLS
    D. RSSI

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 165
    Which two types of rogue APs can be detected only by CleanAir capable APs? (Choose two.)

    A. Wi-Fi direct
    B. Wi-Fi inverted
    C. ad hoc rogue AP
    D. Mi-Fi
    E. Wi-Fi invalid channel

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 166
    A client is failing PEAP authentication and a debug shows the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which action must you take to resolve authentication?

    A. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server.
    B. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
    C. Verify that the validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
    D. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 167
    An engineer has discovered that new access points cannot join a Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch stack due to an insufficient number of access point licenses. Which action resolves this issue?

    A. Use the license right-to-use activate apcount 5 slot 1 acceptEULA command.
    B. Add an additional Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch to the stack to load balance the license count.
    C. Reboot the switch stack to clear the stale access point count and free up additional licenses.
    D. Return the switch and exchange it for one with additional access point licensing.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 168
    Which change must be implemented to correctly configure dynamic interface on a WLC?

    A. Use tagged VLANs for dynamic interfaces.
    B. Assign the dynamic interface an IP from the same VLAN as the virtual interface.
    C. Put all dynamic interfaces configured on one port on the same VLAN or IP subnet.
    D. Configure each dynamic interface with a secondary subnet.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    You are analyzing a CAPWAP join request from an AP. Which information can you capture?

    A. AP hardware and software version
    B. if the AP is using 2.4 or 5 Ghz band
    C. AP broadcast channel
    D. name of the WLC

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which characteristic can be observable when using a packet sniffer on a network that has a hidden node issue?

    A. excessive ACK timeouts
    B. excessive retries
    C. excessive authentication failures
    D. small fragmentation windows

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 171
    An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?

    A. Configure ACLs on the switch.
    B. Configure static mac addresses on the switch ports that the APs are connected.
    C. Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
    D. Use 802.1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 172
    Which two parameters must be considered when evaluating for severity on a Wi-Fi interferer? (Choose two.)

    A. number of active wireless clients
    B. OS of the affected wireless clients
    C. location in the wireless infrastructure
    D. broadcast frequency
    E. dBm

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 173
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    (173q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  3. Craig Schene
    November 18th, 2019

    What’s More:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  4. Lucas
    November 20th, 2019

    A real and effective dump. It comes from the real exam and has been verified. Help you pass the CCNA and CCNP exams as soon as possible.(No ***)
    htt***ps://forum.bitdefender.co***m/index.php?/topic/81664-real-case-i-hope-to-help-everyone/

  5. Steve
    November 27th, 2019

    Some news for 300-375? new questions or tips? will do it soon….

  6. Hamza
    November 27th, 2019

    Dose passleader offer accurate./updated dumbs? or its fack?

  7. stev
    November 28th, 2019

    pass4leader answers are 60 – 70% wrong! waste of money and time! lead2pass is much more better

  8. Joby Sebastian
    December 3rd, 2019

    HOLA!!! NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-365 dumps (Dec/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 165
    Which feature must be enabled on a WLC to ensure that ARP, DHCP, and data traffic can be forwarded to wired clients located behind non-Cisco workgroup bridges?

    A. Layer 3 roaming
    B. the VLAN select feature for WGB clients
    C. the passive client feature
    D. Layer 3 security web authentication

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 166
    An enterprise has experienced several incidents of clients running out of IP addresses while in a stadium. Which kind of group can be implemented to help more clients access the network?

    A. FlexConnect
    B. AP
    C. Interface
    D. WLAN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 167
    The Cisco Unified Wireless Product supports WMM. On which Wi-Fi Alliance interoperability standard is this based?

    A. 802.11e
    B. 802.11i
    C. 802.1x
    D. 802.11ah

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 168
    An engineer implements all remote sites using WLAN in FlexConnect with local authentication and the site experiences delays greater than 300 ms RTT. Which feature is disabled on the infrastructure?

    A. AAA override
    B. MFP
    C. aWIPS
    D. Local Auth

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    Your network has these characteristics:
    – CAC mode is set to load-based CAC
    – The bandwidth usage is between 75 and 85 percent
    – The reserved bandwidth for voice calls is exhausted
    Which action occurs to TSPEC requests in this environment?

    A. The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.
    B. The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
    C. The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
    D. The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which standard specifies TSPEC to provide the management link between higher QoS protocols and the channel access function?

    A. 802.11e
    B. 802.11a
    C. 802.11ac
    D. 802.11af

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 171
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    (171q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  9. Joby Sebastian
    December 3rd, 2019

    What’s more:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  10. sk4tto
    December 6th, 2019

    Hello, Cisco is revolutionizing all training paths, so last date to complete this training course is February 23, 2020

    Personally having already completed WIDESIGN, WIDEPLOY I’ve sheduled:
    – WITSHOOT, exam already booked in the last days of December.
    – WISECURE, towards the end of January / beginning of February (not booked yet).

    In the meantime I have created a Telegram Group helping us:
    t.me/joinchat/Cd8m9hP7pTA_SxVR7BiJRw

  11. Stev
    December 8th, 2019

    Which two statements are true about configuring a wired guest LAN feature? (Choose two.)
    A. Create a WLAN on the anchor controller only
    B. Select the management interface as the egress interface to reach the anchor controller
    C. Require an anchor controller to implement
    D. Select the interface that you created as the guest LAN interface in the ingress interface menu
    E. Configure on any controller from version 5.2 forward

    Answer: CD ???

  12. katz
    December 23rd, 2019

    Cisco will usher in a major change in February 2020, and now is a good time to take the exam. After the exam changes, it will be difficult to obtain a stable dump in the first place, and it will take a long time for a real and stable dump to appear. And the earlier the certificate, the more valuable it is. Take the exam now and we can guarantee that you will pass in January. hurry up.(URL NO ***)
    ww***w.houzz.co***m/discussions/5837856/it-technology-decoration-reference

  13. Donald
    December 23rd, 2019

    Hi all, can anybody share some dumps or questions please. I would like to go to exam end of January and need some help. Thanks a lot.

  14. david
    January 3rd, 2020

    A CCNP dump and CCIE dump that guarantees you pass the exam by February 23, 2020
    At the same time, we have also started the preparation of CCIE Enterprise. Once a stable dump appears, we will update it as soon as possible.
    (This is a website domain name)
    forums.delphiforums.com/happy2020/messages/1/1

  15. Adrian Pluskota
    January 13th, 2020

    @Joby Sebastian December 3rd, 2019

    Thanks!

    Would you like to share the full version:

    1. PassLeader 300-360 dumps (262q)

    2. PassLeader 300-365 dumps (171q)

    3. PassLeader 300-370 dumps (173q)

    4. PassLeader 300-375 dumps (156q)

    Thanks in advance!!!

  16. Nawaz Hosany
    January 13th, 2020

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-375 dumps (Jan/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-375 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 157
    Which two wireless actions are needed for protecting data and access for PCI Compliance? (Choose two.)

    A. Enforce wireless Layer 2 encryption policies.
    B. Perform scanning for rogue access points.
    C. Enforce wireless usage policies.
    D. Use a minimum of SHA-1 hashing.
    E. Maintain a packet filter firewall.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 158
    Which encryption method makes use of the Michael algorithm?

    A. TKIP
    B. 40-bit WEP
    C. 128-bit WEP
    D. AES

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 159
    Which two elements must be configured on the switch for SPT to successfully detect and shut down an interface? (Choose two.)

    A. SNMP v1
    B. SSH
    C. SNMP write community string
    D. CDP
    E. SNMP v3

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 160
    An engineer is setting up a new unique NAD on a Cisco ISE. Which two parameters must be configured? (Choose two.)

    A. device hostname
    B. device password
    C. RADIUS fallback
    D. device IP address
    E. RADIUS shared secret

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 161
    Which MDM feature do you use when a device is lost or stolen?

    A. user account disable
    B. remote wipe
    C. access revocation
    D. remote disable

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 162
    A customer requests a list of users who are authenticated using PEAP during the last two weeks on a specific Cisco lightweight AP. Which Cisco Prime Infrastructure report gathers the requested data?

    A. PCI DSS Summary
    B. Client Sessions
    C. End User Summary
    D. AP Utilization

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 163
    An engineer is checking the authentication logs on Cisco ISE and notices that the source NAD address on all sessions is the same. What can the engineer determine from this result?

    A. The NAD address is configured on the WLAN.
    B. The connections are firewalled.
    C. The network uses auto-anchoring.
    D. The mobility service is misconfigured.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 164
    An engineer is configuring EAP-FAST on a WLAN. Which three components must be configured? (Choose three.)

    A. WLC
    B. AD server
    C. EAP-TLS client
    D. wireless access point
    E. wireless client utility
    F. RADIUS server

    Answer: ADF

    NEW QUESTION 165
    A WLAN on the WLC is configured for web authentication as the Layer 3 Security policy with the web-auth type Internal. When a client connects to this WLAN, which two protocols are allowed by default before the client reaches the RUN state? (Choose two.)

    A. DHCP
    B. DNS
    C. ARP
    D. TFTP
    E. SNMP

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 166
    A wireless engineer must enable interference detection for jammers in the 2.4-GHz band on an AireOS controller. Which menu sequence must the engineer navigate to on the web interface?

    A. Wireless > 802.11a/n/ac > RRM > Coverage
    B. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > RRM > Coverage
    C. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > CleanAir
    D. Wireless > 802.11a/n/ac > CleanAir

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 167
    A wireless engineer must configure a corporate wireless network that meets the latest standards and best practices in wireless security. Which two statements are true about the secure authentication process on a wireless network? (Choose two.)

    A. EAPOL is used between the authenticator and the authentication server.
    B. RADIUS and TACACS+ are used between the authenticator and the authentication server.
    C. RADIUS and TACACS+ are used between the supplicant and the authenticator.
    D. EAPOL is not used during a secure authentication process.
    E. EAPOL is used between the supplicant and the authenticator.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 168
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    (169q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  17. Nawaz Hosany
    January 13th, 2020

    By the way:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  18. sk4tto
    January 17th, 2020

    Hello, i’ve created a Telegram channel to exchange feedback and study together. We also have several premium dump for free!
    t.me/joinchat/Cd8m9hP7pTA_SxVR7BiJRw

  19. Frapnopeen
    January 21st, 2020

    Passed last week, Passleader Update from Jan20 has all questions in it. But many answers seem to be wrong, so research them.
    D&D was only EAP Types.
    Labs WPA PSK configuration (easy and straight forward) and Local WebAuth check whats wrong and answer questions.

  20. JB
    February 2nd, 2020

    Can someone check if the answers are correct? 300-375 Passleader

    https://od.lk/fl/Nl8yNDA2NzA5OF8

    Share 300-370 please, thanks!!

    together we will beat the system

  21. RM
    February 2nd, 2020

    @JB

    thanks for sharing

    i will try to go through it and post it back with better answers, bcs also passleader has a lot of wrong answers.

    I will be back on Monday/Tuesday, if someone else won’t be faster

  22. RM
    February 2nd, 2020

    @JB
    join that telegrap group mentioned in other discussions

    t.me/joinchat/Cd8m9hP7pTA_SxVR7BiJRw

  23. RM
    February 3rd, 2020
  24. RM
    February 3rd, 2020
  25. El_vato
    February 4th, 2020

    I passed with 8xx yesterday!!! 300 – 375

    I bougth the PL 169q. This is the only thing that you need, 2 Dnd, 1 sim and 1 lab is the same in dumps.

    NO NEW QUESTIONS!!

    I think a lot questions is wrong but I passed anyway.

    I´m move to tshoot.

    Regards! and Good luck vatos!!!

  26. JB
    February 7th, 2020

    Thanks @RM

    I will try to join telegram group. I had a very busy week.

Comment pages
1 5 6 7 977