Home Share your WITSHOOT Experience

Share your WITSHOOT Experience

July 8th, 2017 in WITSHOOT 300-370 Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the WITSHOOT300-370 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (35) Comments
Comment pages
1 2 3 4 979
  1. Frino Alcenat
    October 8th, 2018

    Congratulations! Passed the 300-370 few days ago (5/Oct/2018). Scored 9xx/1000.

    There are around 8-10 new questions, old version 300-370 dumps are not valid now!

    I used the newest PassLeader 300-370 dumps (115q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS~~~Updated in Oct/2018!!!), valid enough for passing now!

    Good luck!

    Part of that new PassLeader (PL) 300-370 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU

    Good luck, all!!!

  2. Frino Alcenat
    October 8th, 2018

    What’s more:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-375 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

    (Oct/2018 just updated!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  3. Frino Alcenat
    October 8th, 2018

    More:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-360 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

    (Oct/2018 just updated~~~New Version!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  4. Frino Alcenat
    October 8th, 2018

    And, more:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-365 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

    (Oct/2018 just updated~~~New Version!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  5. Zoe
    October 8th, 2018

    Thank you Maria

    I passed the exam this morning by using the dumps posted by Maria on the comment above

    drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    Thanks God

    Score : 975/1000

    Time spent : 40 min

  6. Zoe
    October 8th, 2018

    Thank you Maria ..

    I passed the exam this morning by using the dumps posted by Maria on the comment above

    drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    Thanks God

    Score : 975/1000

    Time spent : 40 min

  7. Elisa
    October 8th, 2018

    QUESTION 6
    An engineer is deploying a wireless infrastructure and must use Layer 2 discovery for access point
    association. Which configuration meets this requirement?
    A. Configure the Access Points and WLC management interface on the same VLAN.
    B. Configure a DNS A RECORD to point to the controller.
    C. Configure option 43 on The APs DHCP scope.
    D. Configure the AP using a serial connection to indicate its controller.
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 7
    In a cisco OfficeExtend environment, which encryption type n und between the access point and the mass
    LAW controller?
    A. DTLS
    B. TIS
    C. STIS
    D. OpenSSL
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 8
    Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime
    Infrastructure?
    A. The closer the cirlce is to blue, the more localized the impact is.
    B. The smaller the circle, the more localized the impact is.
    C. The larger the circle, the more severe the impact is.
    D. The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact is.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 9
    Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime
    Infrastructure?
    The closer the circle is to blue,the more localized the impact is.
    A. The smaller the circle,the more localized the impact is.
    B.
    C. The larger the circle,the more severe the impact is.
    D. The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact is.
    Correct Answer: B

  8. Elisa
    October 8th, 2018

    QUESTION 6
    An engineer is deploying a wireless infrastructure and must use Layer 2 discovery for access point
    association. Which configuration meets this requirement?
    A. Configure the Access Points and WLC management interface on the same VLAN.
    B. Configure a DNS A RECORD to point to the controller.
    C. Configure option 43 on The APs DHCP scope.
    D. Configure the AP using a serial connection to indicate its controller.
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 7
    In a cisco OfficeExtend environment, which encryption type n und between the access point and the mass
    LAW controller?
    A. DTLS
    B. TIS
    C. STIS
    D. OpenSSL
    Correct Answer: A
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 8
    Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime
    Infrastructure?
    A. The closer the cirlce is to blue, the more localized the impact is.
    B. The smaller the circle, the more localized the impact is.
    C. The larger the circle, the more severe the impact is.
    D. The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact is.
    Correct Answer: B
    Section: (none)
    Explanation
    Explanation/Reference:
    QUESTION 9
    Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime
    Infrastructure?
    The closer the circle is to blue,the more localized the impact is.
    A. The smaller the circle,the more localized the impact is.
    B.
    C. The larger the circle,the more severe the impact is.
    D. The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact is.
    Answer: B

  9. lareb
    October 8th, 2018

    Alhamdulillah, I passedd exam yesterday at 4 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TUKHmE64PjQtO8qfm3JHsGm6kX70HNxe

  10. Eric Jones
    October 9th, 2018

    Hi!

    The new 300-375 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-375 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 121
    An engineer is implementing SNMP v3 on a Cisco 5700 Series WLC. Which three commands are the minimum needed to configure SNMP v3? (Choose three.)

    A. snmp-server enable traps
    B. snmp-server group
    C. snmp-server user
    D. snmp-server community
    E. snmp-server context
    F. snmp-server engineID

    Answer: BCF

    NEW QUESTION 122
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has configured a BYOD policy that allows for printing on the WLAN utilizing Bonjour services. However, the engineer cannot get printing working. The WLC firmware is 8.x. the printer is connected on the wired network where a few of the access points are also connected. Which reason that printing is not working is true?
    ……

    A. Location-specific service is not enabled on the WLC.
    B. Secure Web Mode Cipher-Option SSLv2 is not enabled.
    C. mBNS and IGMP snooping is not enabled on the WLC.
    D. IGMP Query Interval value is too low.
    E. The number of mDNS services exceeds firmware limits.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 123
    Which two fast roaming algorithms will allow a WLAN client to roam to a new AP and re-establish a new session key without a full reauthentication of the WLAN client? (Choose two.)

    A. PKC
    B. GTK
    C. PMK
    D. PTK
    E. CKM

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    A. HR_ACL only
    B. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
    C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
    D. BASE_ACL only

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 131
    An engineer is adding APs to an existing VoWLAN to allow for location based services. Which option will the primary change be to the network?

    A. increased transmit power on all APs
    B. moving to a bridging model
    C. AP footprint
    D. cell overlap would decrease
    E. triangulation of devices

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 132
    ……

    Get more NEW PassLeader 300-375 exam questions from Google Drive here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

    Good Luck!!!

  11. Aria
    October 9th, 2018

    Hello All

    I have finally passed the exam since few minutes (990/1000)

    All the questions, D&D & Labs were from these dumps (updated on Oct 2018)

    Instant DOWNLOAD HERE

    drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    The PDF and VCE Test Simulator are still valid and stable

    No need to learn more ..
    Aria

  12. François
    October 9th, 2018

    Thaaaanks Aria
    The VCE Test Simulator

  13. Arabella
    October 11th, 2018

    Thaaaaaaaanks Aria
    I passed today using your dumps
    I can confirm that they still valid
    Thank you for your help and for everything !!

  14. Donald
    October 12th, 2018

    examdumpIt is really valid:
    Feedback from ebay:
    Cisco CCNP WITSHOOT Exam Dump for 300-370 Q&A + VCE Simulator ( 2018 verified ) (#283079194702)
    –> Not updated at all

  15. Nancy
    October 13th, 2018

    Thanks Aria
    Awesome dumps , i passed today 985/1000
    You can rely on them guys to pass the exam
    All Questions were from these dumps
    drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

  16. Elisa
    October 13th, 2018

    NEW QUESTION 121
    An engineer is implementing SNMP v3 on a Cisco 5700 Series WLC. Which three commands are the minimum needed to configure SNMP v3? (Choose three.)

    A. snmp-server enable traps
    B. snmp-server group
    C. snmp-server user
    D. snmp-server community
    E. snmp-server context
    F. snmp-server engineID

    Answer: BCF

    NEW QUESTION 122
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has configured a BYOD policy that allows for printing on the WLAN utilizing Bonjour services. However, the engineer cannot get printing working. The WLC firmware is 8.x. the printer is connected on the wired network where a few of the access points are also connected. Which reason that printing is not working is true?
    ……

    A. Location-specific service is not enabled on the WLC.
    B. Secure Web Mode Cipher-Option SSLv2 is not enabled.
    C. mBNS and IGMP snooping is not enabled on the WLC.
    D. IGMP Query Interval value is too low.
    E. The number of mDNS services exceeds firmware limits.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 123
    Which two fast roaming algorithms will allow a WLAN client to roam to a new AP and re-establish a new session key without a full reauthentication of the WLAN client? (Choose two.)

    A. PKC
    B. GTK
    C. PMK
    D. PTK
    E. CKM

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    A. HR_ACL only
    B. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
    C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
    D. BASE_ACL only

  17. Muataz Yahya
    October 13th, 2018

    I passed exam yesterday at 13 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xjpwFboqrb0AQxqPxB0ZvQKaf2_z_FCA

  18. Ruby
    October 14th, 2018

    Hello All
    I passed the exam today (995/1000) using the dumps posted by Aria on this page
    drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti
    – Labs were the same
    – The Questions and D&D were the same as well
    You can rely on these dumps to pass the exam with a good mark
    Thanks God, Thank you Aria for your help
    Regards

  19. Tela
    October 15th, 2018

    Thank you so much
    Good materials
    I will pass today evening

  20. Nasty
    October 16th, 2018

    Alhamdulillah, I passedd exam yesterday at 15 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    Download Link
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XnV3IUA6F0wHZ9iN85TYplrEiWSxl24g

  21. Anonymous
    October 17th, 2018

    . GTK
    C. PMK
    D. PTK
    E. CKM

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

  22. Nancy Paloalto
    October 17th, 2018

    Thaaaaaaaaaanks so much Ruby

    Awesome dumps

    PASSED TOO Today ! (980/1000) on 1 hour

    I used the same dumps posted above

    drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    Good luck guys

    The VCE Test Simulator is Awesome

  23. Btour Nadin
    October 18th, 2018

    Gracias Nancy

  24. dump
    October 18th, 2018

    seller spam!!!

  25. Emmanuel
    October 18th, 2018

    Passed (990/1000) !

    Here is the latest dumps posted by Ruby on the comments above (October 2018 Updates)

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    PDF + VCE Test Simulator

    The Test Simulator is like the real exam

    Regards

  26. pn
    October 19th, 2018

    Only SPAM, do not trust!

  27. Anonymous
    October 19th, 2018

    Thank you Emmanuel

    Awesome test Simulator

  28. Elisa
    October 19th, 2018

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

  29. King
    October 19th, 2018

    Alhamdulillah, I passedd exam yesterday at 15 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    Download Link
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XnV3IUA6F0wHZ9iN85TYplrEiWSxl24g

  30. Alexander
    October 20th, 2018

    PASSED (995/1000)

    PDF + VCE Test Simulator

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    (Updated on October 2018)

    I hope these help you out. Please look into it and work with them

    Regards,

  31. Anonymous
    October 20th, 2018

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

  32. Nasty
    October 20th, 2018

    Alhamdulillah, I passedd exam yesterday at 20 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    Download Link
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XnV3IUA6F0wHZ9iN85TYplrEiWSxl24g

  33. Ayla
    October 21st, 2018

    Awesome Dumps (PDF + VCE Simulator)

    Passed yesterday (995/1000)

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LHYzR3bP4PsdahIwKkclq8meDErKPZti

    (October 2018 Updates)

    Questions, Drag and drop, Labs were the same

    Good luck

  34. Sugar
    October 21st, 2018

    Where IE-W dumps?

  35. bravo
    October 21st, 2018

    I passd exam yesterday at 21 October (954/1000)

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=11XP9nhYKT9ZPoPUu4xoiWebdIOe7J7KI

Comment pages
1 2 3 4 979