Home Share your WIDESIGN Experience

Share your WIDESIGN Experience

July 8th, 2017 in WIDESIGN 300-360 Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the WIDESIGN 300-360 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (31) Comments
Comment pages
1 26 27 28 981
  1. Brian Fish
    October 28th, 2019

    The new PassLeader 300-360 dumps (Oct/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-360 exam questions (FYI):

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    (262q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  2. Brian Fish
    October 28th, 2019

    P.S.

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  3. Newburs
    October 28th, 2019

    Hi, Brian Fish, I did purchase from passleader, I have 262 questions, But cannot pass, still a lot new questions, can u help get from any other example having below questions?

  4. Newburs
    October 28th, 2019

    Some corporate having some sensitive data, what will cause security breach
    A.     Cell phone  -i choose this
    B.     RF scanner
    C.      Rogue AP  I choose this
    D.     Personal laptop  I choose this
    E.      Zigbee device

    Anyone know the answer above

  5. Newburs
    October 28th, 2019

    7925G Cisco wireless drop call, and some is grey out drop call, what possible cause?
    –        RSSI  – I  choose this
    –        SSID
    –        SNR
    –        CCI
    Anyone know?

  6. Dr.Dre22
    October 30th, 2019

    Hello @Newburs please put your e-mail without at’s (@) maybe I can helping you!

  7. Newburs
    October 31st, 2019

    As below
    keene.kenn (after the last n, then alias gmail dot com)
    Or I send u mai, faster, left 18 hours to go

  8. Newburs
    November 1st, 2019

    Hi Dr.Dre22, any response ?

  9. Dr.Dre22
    November 4th, 2019

    @Newburs – reply to you a few time ago. Please verify you mail box.

  10. Roger Rabbit
    November 5th, 2019

    ATTENTION, ALL!

    The new PassLeader 300-370 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-370 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 163
    You have observed that the legacy 802.11a/g clients on your wireless network are often rate shifting to the next lower rate. Which functionality must you turn on to help prevent this rate shift and avoid the performance impact?

    A. ClientLink
    B. BandSelect
    C. CleanAir
    D. VideoStream

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 164
    Which approach is used to determine if an on wire rogue AP exists and is active?

    A. RLDP
    B. UDP
    C. DTLS
    D. RSSI

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 165
    Which two types of rogue APs can be detected only by CleanAir capable APs? (Choose two.)

    A. Wi-Fi direct
    B. Wi-Fi inverted
    C. ad hoc rogue AP
    D. Mi-Fi
    E. Wi-Fi invalid channel

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 166
    A client is failing PEAP authentication and a debug shows the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which action must you take to resolve authentication?

    A. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server.
    B. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
    C. Verify that the validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
    D. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 167
    An engineer has discovered that new access points cannot join a Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch stack due to an insufficient number of access point licenses. Which action resolves this issue?

    A. Use the license right-to-use activate apcount 5 slot 1 acceptEULA command.
    B. Add an additional Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch to the stack to load balance the license count.
    C. Reboot the switch stack to clear the stale access point count and free up additional licenses.
    D. Return the switch and exchange it for one with additional access point licensing.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 168
    Which change must be implemented to correctly configure dynamic interface on a WLC?

    A. Use tagged VLANs for dynamic interfaces.
    B. Assign the dynamic interface an IP from the same VLAN as the virtual interface.
    C. Put all dynamic interfaces configured on one port on the same VLAN or IP subnet.
    D. Configure each dynamic interface with a secondary subnet.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    You are analyzing a CAPWAP join request from an AP. Which information can you capture?

    A. AP hardware and software version
    B. if the AP is using 2.4 or 5 Ghz band
    C. AP broadcast channel
    D. name of the WLC

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which characteristic can be observable when using a packet sniffer on a network that has a hidden node issue?

    A. excessive ACK timeouts
    B. excessive retries
    C. excessive authentication failures
    D. small fragmentation windows

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 171
    An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?

    A. Configure ACLs on the switch.
    B. Configure static mac addresses on the switch ports that the APs are connected.
    C. Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
    D. Use 802.1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 172
    Which two parameters must be considered when evaluating for severity on a Wi-Fi interferer? (Choose two.)

    A. number of active wireless clients
    B. OS of the affected wireless clients
    C. location in the wireless infrastructure
    D. broadcast frequency
    E. dBm

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 173
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    (173q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  11. Roger Rabbit
    November 5th, 2019

    By the way:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  12. 300-360 dump are not valid
    November 5th, 2019

    Dumps questions have not true answers but %80 questions are valid with exam questions. be sure dump questions are true or not. You can pass easly

  13. kloo123
    November 6th, 2019

    hell guys
    have big news
    The most favorable price this year!
    Dumps for 70% off and Gifts for you.
    Free LAB, Free WRITTEN DUMPS.
    End this Black Friday Month.

    ciscodumps09 dot livejournal dot com/1509.html

  14. sfdsdfsa
    November 7th, 2019

    Real and effective CCNP exam questions and answers. Free updates to ensure you are using the latest dump to take the exam. Provide CCNA CCNP CCIE cissp exam questions and answers, the subject is actually verified, is the best preparation for taking the exam. Free updates for 365 days, you have enough time to prepare for the exam. Guaranteed to pass the CCNA exam! Guaranteed to pass the CCNP exam! Guaranteed to pass the CCIE exam! Guaranteed to pass the cissp exam! ! !(URL No *)
    ww*****w.cnet.co*****m/forums/discussions/today-is-go-od-day-qustt-dis/
    (URL No *)

  15. Danny
    November 11th, 2019

    i guys, spoto is reliable and they have a passable solution….. i bought from them and passed. I can share my result as proof. Not a dump seller just looking to share the cost of the dump….
    300-365 WiDeploy – 131 Questions,
    300-360 WiDesign – 162 Q’s,
    300-375 WiSecure – 106 Q’s
    300-370 WiTshoot – 109 Q’s
    if you want to purchase the dumps at fractional of the cost dannygonzopa “@” gmail

  16. Rocker
    November 13th, 2019

    @Danny, i´m still waiting for the 300-360 WiDesign dumps. I need them as soon as possible, as my exam is in few days. Please, send them asap.

  17. Rose
    November 14th, 2019

    The real and effective CCNP * helped me pass the exam smoothly. I want to thank him and hope that my recommendation will help everyone.(This is a URL)
    feedback.techsmith.com/techsmith/topics/another-windows-10-update-coming-soon-im-nervous

  18. TheViking
    November 19th, 2019

    @Rocker any news about your exam ?

  19. Nena
    November 20th, 2019

    A real and effective dump. It comes from the real exam and has been verified. Help you pass the CCNA and CCNP exams as soon as possible.(No ***)
    htt***ps://forum.bitdefender.co***m/index.php?/topic/81664-real-case-i-hope-to-help-everyone/

  20. Eric
    November 28th, 2019

    CCNA Questions and Answers(URL NO ***)
    CCNP Questions and Answers(URL NO ***)
    CCIE Questions and Answers(URL NO ***)
    CISSP Questions and Answers(URL NO ***)
    From the exam questions in the real test, I hope to help you
    ht***tp://docs.google.co***m/document/d/1YCdNtwSUrdTW68-9n2JAVEHJOKjsYQSgTmUewKNarG4/edit?usp=sharing?utm_source=191911281128

  21. Lorenzo Hernandez
    December 3rd, 2019

    ATTENTION!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-365 dumps (Dec/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 166
    An enterprise has experienced several incidents of clients running out of IP addresses while in a stadium. Which kind of group can be implemented to help more clients access the network?

    A. FlexConnect
    B. AP
    C. Interface
    D. WLAN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 167
    The Cisco Unified Wireless Product supports WMM. On which Wi-Fi Alliance interoperability standard is this based?

    A. 802.11e
    B. 802.11i
    C. 802.1x
    D. 802.11ah

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 168
    An engineer implements all remote sites using WLAN in FlexConnect with local authentication and the site experiences delays greater than 300 ms RTT. Which feature is disabled on the infrastructure?

    A. AAA override
    B. MFP
    C. aWIPS
    D. Local Auth

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    Your network has these characteristics:
    – CAC mode is set to load-based CAC
    – The bandwidth usage is between 75 and 85 percent
    – The reserved bandwidth for voice calls is exhausted
    Which action occurs to TSPEC requests in this environment?

    A. The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.
    B. The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
    C. The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
    D. The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which standard specifies TSPEC to provide the management link between higher QoS protocols and the channel access function?

    A. 802.11e
    B. 802.11a
    C. 802.11ac
    D. 802.11af

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 171
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    (171q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  22. Lorenzo Hernandez
    December 3rd, 2019

    BTW:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  23. happy
    December 6th, 2019

    Today is a lucky day. I bought a CCNP question and answer for 50% off. I believe that I can get CCNP certification through this material. I have observed this website for a long time, and the website has helped many people pass CCNA CCNP CCIE. This is their only discount this year. Seize the opportunity. Although I heard that Cisco is about to usher in a major reform, the website can guarantee a free update for one year, so I am not worried about the next change of Cisco(URL NO *****)
    ht*****tps://docs.google.c*****om/document/d/1YCdNtwSUrdTW68-9n2JAVEHJOKjsYQSgTmUewKNarG4/edit?usp=sharing

  24. sk4tto
    December 13th, 2019

    Hello, I’ve created an Telegram CCNP Wireless Study Channel:
    t.me/joinchat/Cd8m9hP7pTA_SxVR7BiJRw

  25. sk4tto
    December 13th, 2019

    Hello, I’ve created an Telegram CCNP Wireless Study Channel:
    t.me/joinchat/Cd8m9hP7pTA_SxVR7BiJRw

  26. Tom
    December 16th, 2019

    50% discount on all questions and answers before Christmas. Now is the best time to buy a questions and answers. In February next year, Cisco exams will usher in major reforms. Don’t worry if you can’t get real and effective answers after Cisco changes, we have a long free update time, and the professional course team, when the test questions and answers changes, we will provide you with free and timely. Passing the exam successfully is our ultimate goal. 100% pass rate will be guaranteed. Provide CCNA, CCNP, CCIE and CISSP questions and answers. This is the only big discount for 2019。(NO ***)
    ht***tp://w***ww.houzz.co***m/discussions/5837856/it-technology-decoration-reference?utm_source=191216001001

  27. lololololololololololol
    January 10th, 2020

    On February 24, Cisco will have major changes, the exam difficulty will be upgraded, and it will be difficult to obtain a stable dump in a short period of time. It was easy to pass the CCNP and CCIE exams before February, and the dump is very stable. Now is the best time to take the exam. Cisco certifications obtained before the reform are still valid and more valuable.
    This is a URL ↓↓↓
    forums.delphiforums.com/happy2020/messages/1/1

  28. John Sullivan
    January 13th, 2020

    @Lorenzo Hernandez December 3rd, 2019

    Thanks!

    Would you like to share the full version:

    1. PassLeader 300-360 dumps (262q)

    2. PassLeader 300-365 dumps (171q)

    3. PassLeader 300-370 dumps (173q)

    4. PassLeader 300-375 dumps (156q)

    Thanks in advance!!!

  29. jnfdc
    January 13th, 2020

    Everyone knows that Cisco will change a lot by the end of February 2020. It is currently unknown whether there will be an upgrade in the difficulty of the exam after the change. And no stable test dump can be obtained for 2 months after the test changes. Taking a test with a dump will not guarantee 100% passing. At present, the test dump is very stable, which can ensure that you pass the CCNP or CCIE test in a short time. If the test fails, a refund is guaranteed. Now is the best time to take the exam and the last chance to pass it. The Cisco certificate you get today is just as valuable as the reformed one.
    This is a website ↓↓↓
    forums.delphiforums.com/happy2020/messages/1/1

  30. Kevin Brasseaux
    January 13th, 2020

    Hi!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-365 dumps (Jan/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 173
    You have Microsoft Lync, which uses an 802.1p table instead of an 802.11e table for tagging the VoWiFi packets. Which configuration must be used to utilize the priority queue and preserve the correct voice packet marking as EF on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

    A. Run the mls qos command and trust either CoS or DSCP.
    B. Run the no mls qos command and trust nothing on switchport.
    C. Run the mls qos command and trust CoS.
    D. Run the mls qos command and trust DSCP only.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 174
    An engineer has deployed two Cisco 2504 WLCs to support the wireless network in two newly added buildings on a campus. The engineer puts 70 APs in the first building on one WLC and 70 APs in the second building on the other Cisco 2504 WLC. Which result does this design achieve?

    A. It minimizes inter-controller roaming of clients.
    B. In ensures that the number of clients does not exceed the maximum limit of 70 on Cisco 2504 WLCs.
    C. It minimizes intra-controller roaming of clients.
    D. In ensures that the number of APs does not exceed the maximum limit of 70 on Cisco 2504 WLCs.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 175
    Which CLI command does a wireless engineer use to display the maximum number of hops?

    A. show ap config general
    B. show mesh statistics
    C. show mesh hop-count
    D. show mesh config

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 176
    What is a realistic way to minimize inter-controller roaming in a large multibuilding campus?

    A. Each controller must belong to a different mobility group.
    B. All APs must join a single controller across the entire campus.
    C. APs in each building must join the same controller.
    D. APs in each building must be load balanced across controllers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 177
    What is the maximum amount of DHCP scopes that can be created using the internal DHCP feature on a Cisco 5520 controller?

    A. 8
    B. 16
    C. 24
    D. 32

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 178
    An engineer deployed a high-density design in an auditorium with interface groups. A subgroup of users needs a different interface group than the general group. Which setting takes the highest priority on the WLC to use the correct group?

    A. DHCP server override
    B. AAA override
    C. VLAN-ACL mapping
    D. AP group

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 179
    Which impact of co-channel interference in WLANs is true?

    A. reduced available spectrum and performance
    B. reduced number of nonoverlapping channels
    C. increased available spectrum and performance
    D. increased number of nonoverlapping channels

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 180
    A large number of clients are trying to stream an on-demand instruction in a large auditorium. Which two configuration changes on the WLC ensure that there is enough bandwidth to support the client load without adding any APs? (Choose two.)

    A. QoS profiles
    B. lower radio transmit power
    C. 80 MHz bonded channels on 5 GHz
    D. 2.4 GHz SSIDs only
    E. increase radio transmit power

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 181
    What is the maximum number of monitor reports that can be created by using Cisco AVC and Cisco Prime Infrastructure?

    A. 10
    B. 20
    C. 30
    D. 40

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 182
    Which two Cisco access points support Receiver Start of Packet Detection Threshold? (Choose two.)

    A. AP 350
    B. AP 1140
    C. AP 1252
    D. AP 2600
    E. AP 2700

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 183
    Which 802.11 standard is TSpec part of?

    A. 802.11d
    B. 802.11e
    C. 802.11f
    D. 802.11g

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 184
    You have multiple mDNS profiles defined on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller for different user roles. Which two RADIUS attributes can be used on the ISE authorization profile to assign different mDNS profile per user if it has the correct role? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco:cisco-av-pair:userid=USER
    B. Radius:Class:role=ROLE
    C. Cisco:cisco-av-pair:mDNS-profile-name=PROFILE-NAME
    D. Radius:Class:mDNS-profile-name=PROFILE-NAME
    E. Cisco:cisco-av-pair:role=ROLE

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 185
    What is the maximum number of AP groups a Cisco 5520 controller can support?

    A. 500
    B. 1000
    C. 1500
    D. 6000

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which type of message does a receiver application use to signal its intension to join a particular source by using SSM?

    A. an IGMPv3 report
    B. an IGMPv2 or IGMPv3 report
    C. an IGMPv3 query
    D. an IGMPv2 or IGMPv3 query

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 187
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    (187q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  31. Kevin Brasseaux
    January 13th, 2020

    What’s more:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

Comment pages
1 26 27 28 981