Home Share your WIDEPLOY Experience

Share your WIDEPLOY Experience

July 8th, 2017 in WIDEPLOY 300-365 Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the WIDEPLOY 300-365 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (19) Comments
Comment pages
1 7 8 9 983
  1. MANPREET CHANIANA
    December 2nd, 2019

    Hola!

    The new PassLeader 300-370 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-370 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 163
    You have observed that the legacy 802.11a/g clients on your wireless network are often rate shifting to the next lower rate. Which functionality must you turn on to help prevent this rate shift and avoid the performance impact?

    A. ClientLink
    B. BandSelect
    C. CleanAir
    D. VideoStream

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 164
    Which approach is used to determine if an on wire rogue AP exists and is active?

    A. RLDP
    B. UDP
    C. DTLS
    D. RSSI

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 165
    Which two types of rogue APs can be detected only by CleanAir capable APs? (Choose two.)

    A. Wi-Fi direct
    B. Wi-Fi inverted
    C. ad hoc rogue AP
    D. Mi-Fi
    E. Wi-Fi invalid channel

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 166
    A client is failing PEAP authentication and a debug shows the server is sending an Access-Reject message. Which action must you take to resolve authentication?

    A. Verify that the user is using the same password that is on the server.
    B. Verify that the user account is the same in the client certificate.
    C. Verify that the validate server certificate on the client is disabled.
    D. Verify that the client certificates are from the proper CA and server certificate.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 167
    An engineer has discovered that new access points cannot join a Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch stack due to an insufficient number of access point licenses. Which action resolves this issue?

    A. Use the license right-to-use activate apcount 5 slot 1 acceptEULA command.
    B. Add an additional Cisco Catalyst 3850 switch to the stack to load balance the license count.
    C. Reboot the switch stack to clear the stale access point count and free up additional licenses.
    D. Return the switch and exchange it for one with additional access point licensing.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 168
    Which change must be implemented to correctly configure dynamic interface on a WLC?

    A. Use tagged VLANs for dynamic interfaces.
    B. Assign the dynamic interface an IP from the same VLAN as the virtual interface.
    C. Put all dynamic interfaces configured on one port on the same VLAN or IP subnet.
    D. Configure each dynamic interface with a secondary subnet.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    You are analyzing a CAPWAP join request from an AP. Which information can you capture?

    A. AP hardware and software version
    B. if the AP is using 2.4 or 5 Ghz band
    C. AP broadcast channel
    D. name of the WLC

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which characteristic can be observable when using a packet sniffer on a network that has a hidden node issue?

    A. excessive ACK timeouts
    B. excessive retries
    C. excessive authentication failures
    D. small fragmentation windows

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 171
    An engineer is concerned about rogue-on-wire and wants to enable port security. Which guideline must the engineer follow?

    A. Configure ACLs on the switch.
    B. Configure static mac addresses on the switch ports that the APs are connected.
    C. Enable port security on dynamic access ports.
    D. Use 802.1x with port security to prevent MAC spoofing.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 172
    Which two parameters must be considered when evaluating for severity on a Wi-Fi interferer? (Choose two.)

    A. number of active wireless clients
    B. OS of the affected wireless clients
    C. location in the wireless infrastructure
    D. broadcast frequency
    E. dBm

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 173
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    (173q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  2. MANPREET CHANIANA
    December 2nd, 2019

    By the way:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  3. Antonio Lopez
    December 3rd, 2019

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-365 dumps (Dec/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 166
    An enterprise has experienced several incidents of clients running out of IP addresses while in a stadium. Which kind of group can be implemented to help more clients access the network?

    A. FlexConnect
    B. AP
    C. Interface
    D. WLAN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 167
    The Cisco Unified Wireless Product supports WMM. On which Wi-Fi Alliance interoperability standard is this based?

    A. 802.11e
    B. 802.11i
    C. 802.1x
    D. 802.11ah

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 168
    An engineer implements all remote sites using WLAN in FlexConnect with local authentication and the site experiences delays greater than 300 ms RTT. Which feature is disabled on the infrastructure?

    A. AAA override
    B. MFP
    C. aWIPS
    D. Local Auth

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 169
    Your network has these characteristics:
    – CAC mode is set to load-based CAC
    – The bandwidth usage is between 75 and 85 percent
    – The reserved bandwidth for voice calls is exhausted
    Which action occurs to TSPEC requests in this environment?

    A. The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.
    B. The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
    C. The normal TSPEC request is rejected and the expedited bandwidth request is rejected.
    D. The normal TSPEC request is admitted and the expedited bandwidth request is admitted.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 170
    Which standard specifies TSPEC to provide the management link between higher QoS protocols and the channel access function?

    A. 802.11e
    B. 802.11a
    C. 802.11ac
    D. 802.11af

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 171
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    (171q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  4. Antonio Lopez
    December 3rd, 2019

    By the way:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  5. walter
    December 3rd, 2019

    hi all
    i got the material from premdev. but he told me to not advertise my name because of some vendors are talking wrong and posting wrong comment over here…. he has 60 q dumps and now i bought 300-180 from him. and there is only 75q in the material

  6. walter
    December 3rd, 2019

    and i got score of 9**/1000 IN 300-365 EXAM

  7. walter
    December 3rd, 2019

    i have exam 300-180 on 6th december

  8. TheViking
    December 3rd, 2019

    @walter, Where there any SIMLET or D&D in your exam ?
    And would you be able to share your dump with me ?
    email dumpersister AT gmail.com

    Thanks !

  9. walter
    December 6th, 2019

    yes there is simlet and D&D
    i cleared my 300-180 exam with 75 q material too
    all of the questions came from 75q material
    now i am going for 300-370 and there is only 57q in material

  10. TheViking
    December 6th, 2019

    @Walter

    Would you be able to send the 75Q to me ?
    email dumpersister AT gmail.com

  11. TheViking
    December 6th, 2019

    @Walter

    I mean the 300-365 :)

  12. Piroro
    December 11th, 2019

    @Walter Congrats, would you be able to send the 300-365 to kelushi2000 at yahoo.com
    Thanks

  13. sk4tto
    December 13th, 2019

    Hello, I’ve created an Telegram CCNP Wireless Study Channel:
    t.me/joinchat/Cd8m9hP7pTA_SxVR7BiJRw

  14. rambo
    December 23rd, 2019

    Cisco will usher in a major change in February 2020, and now is a good time to take the exam. After the exam changes, it will be difficult to obtain a stable dump in the first place, and it will take a long time for a real and stable dump to appear. And the earlier the certificate, the more valuable it is. Take the exam now and we can guarantee that you will pass in January. hurry up.(URL NO ***)
    ww***w.houzz.co***m/discussions/5837856/it-technology-decoration-reference

  15. Alex
    January 3rd, 2020

    A CCNP dump and CCIE dump that guarantees you pass the exam by February 23, 2020
    At the same time, we have also started the preparation of CCIE Enterprise. Once a stable dump appears, we will update it as soon as possible.
    (This is a website domain name)
    forums.delphiforums.com/happy2020/messages/1/1

  16. KELVIN MASSAWE
    January 13th, 2020

    @Antonio Lopez December 3rd, 2019

    Thanks!

    Would you like to share the full version:

    1. PassLeader 300-360 dumps (262q)

    2. PassLeader 300-365 dumps (171q)

    3. PassLeader 300-370 dumps (173q)

    4. PassLeader 300-375 dumps (156q)

    Thanks in advance!!!

  17. Ifedayo Udiani
    January 13th, 2020

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    The new PassLeader 300-365 dumps (Jan/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 173
    You have Microsoft Lync, which uses an 802.1p table instead of an 802.11e table for tagging the VoWiFi packets. Which configuration must be used to utilize the priority queue and preserve the correct voice packet marking as EF on a Cisco Catalyst switch?

    A. Run the mls qos command and trust either CoS or DSCP.
    B. Run the no mls qos command and trust nothing on switchport.
    C. Run the mls qos command and trust CoS.
    D. Run the mls qos command and trust DSCP only.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 174
    An engineer has deployed two Cisco 2504 WLCs to support the wireless network in two newly added buildings on a campus. The engineer puts 70 APs in the first building on one WLC and 70 APs in the second building on the other Cisco 2504 WLC. Which result does this design achieve?

    A. It minimizes inter-controller roaming of clients.
    B. In ensures that the number of clients does not exceed the maximum limit of 70 on Cisco 2504 WLCs.
    C. It minimizes intra-controller roaming of clients.
    D. In ensures that the number of APs does not exceed the maximum limit of 70 on Cisco 2504 WLCs.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 175
    Which CLI command does a wireless engineer use to display the maximum number of hops?

    A. show ap config general
    B. show mesh statistics
    C. show mesh hop-count
    D. show mesh config

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 176
    What is a realistic way to minimize inter-controller roaming in a large multibuilding campus?

    A. Each controller must belong to a different mobility group.
    B. All APs must join a single controller across the entire campus.
    C. APs in each building must join the same controller.
    D. APs in each building must be load balanced across controllers.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 177
    What is the maximum amount of DHCP scopes that can be created using the internal DHCP feature on a Cisco 5520 controller?

    A. 8
    B. 16
    C. 24
    D. 32

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 178
    An engineer deployed a high-density design in an auditorium with interface groups. A subgroup of users needs a different interface group than the general group. Which setting takes the highest priority on the WLC to use the correct group?

    A. DHCP server override
    B. AAA override
    C. VLAN-ACL mapping
    D. AP group

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 179
    Which impact of co-channel interference in WLANs is true?

    A. reduced available spectrum and performance
    B. reduced number of nonoverlapping channels
    C. increased available spectrum and performance
    D. increased number of nonoverlapping channels

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 180
    A large number of clients are trying to stream an on-demand instruction in a large auditorium. Which two configuration changes on the WLC ensure that there is enough bandwidth to support the client load without adding any APs? (Choose two.)

    A. QoS profiles
    B. lower radio transmit power
    C. 80 MHz bonded channels on 5 GHz
    D. 2.4 GHz SSIDs only
    E. increase radio transmit power

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 181
    What is the maximum number of monitor reports that can be created by using Cisco AVC and Cisco Prime Infrastructure?

    A. 10
    B. 20
    C. 30
    D. 40

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 182
    Which two Cisco access points support Receiver Start of Packet Detection Threshold? (Choose two.)

    A. AP 350
    B. AP 1140
    C. AP 1252
    D. AP 2600
    E. AP 2700

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 183
    Which 802.11 standard is TSpec part of?

    A. 802.11d
    B. 802.11e
    C. 802.11f
    D. 802.11g

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 184
    You have multiple mDNS profiles defined on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller for different user roles. Which two RADIUS attributes can be used on the ISE authorization profile to assign different mDNS profile per user if it has the correct role? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco:cisco-av-pair:userid=USER
    B. Radius:Class:role=ROLE
    C. Cisco:cisco-av-pair:mDNS-profile-name=PROFILE-NAME
    D. Radius:Class:mDNS-profile-name=PROFILE-NAME
    E. Cisco:cisco-av-pair:role=ROLE

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 185
    What is the maximum number of AP groups a Cisco 5520 controller can support?

    A. 500
    B. 1000
    C. 1500
    D. 6000

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which type of message does a receiver application use to signal its intension to join a particular source by using SSM?

    A. an IGMPv3 report
    B. an IGMPv2 or IGMPv3 report
    C. an IGMPv3 query
    D. an IGMPv2 or IGMPv3 query

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 187
    ……

    P.S.

    PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzOF8

    (187q~~~Updated Recently)

    Good Luck!!!

    [(copy that link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  18. Ifedayo Udiani
    January 13th, 2020

    By the way:

    1. Part of PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjEzM18

    2. Part of PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MF8

    3. Part of PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    od.lk/fl/NjFfMTc2NjE0MV8

    Good luck!

    [(copy those links and open them in your web browser!!!)]

  19. chris
    January 16th, 2020

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which type of message does a receiver application use to signal its intension to join a particular source by using SSM?

    A. an IGMPv3 report
    B. an IGMPv2 or IGMPv3 report
    C. an IGMPv3 query
    D. an IGMPv2 or IGMPv3 query

    Answer: I guess the response is A not C

Comment pages
1 7 8 9 983