Home Share your WIDEPLOY Experience

Share your WIDEPLOY Experience

July 8th, 2017 in WIDEPLOY 300-365 Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the WIDEPLOY 300-365 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (48) Comments
Comment pages
1 2 3 4 983
  1. guardian
    September 10th, 2018

    @Wo-Fo
    I will send an e-mail to you

  2. guardian
    September 10th, 2018

    @Wo-Fo

    Thank you so much
    Above you can find 5 or more questions that I want to discuss, we can start with them
    May be other people will join us and together we will make this forum useful. Regards,

  3. Rogers
    September 10th, 2018

    Hi there isn´t much activity here, too few are preparing for take this exams? Someone can share your experience if already passed the exam?

    I see shared links with dumps for buy, but sincerely it isn´t trustly because only say these are valid but no share more information.

    We nedd have care with scammers

  4. apsi
    September 11th, 2018

    Hello All

    I finally the exam since few minutes (990/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aQxPuxvFmkkJpVw_I8Fa9A8olU_1a0ch

  5. Wo-Fo
    September 11th, 2018

    @Rogers reach me at
    anu (dot) enlil (at) yandex (dot) com

    I created skype study group. Lets prepare together.

  6. guardian
    September 11th, 2018

    @Rogers
    If you want to study, follow Wo-Fo, We already started to study

  7. Pluskota
    September 12th, 2018

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    The new 300-365 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 106
    An engineer wants to identify historical data collected by the Cisco MSE on rogue access points over the past two years. If the Cisco MSE is configured for maximum historical data retention, how many months can be searched?

    A. 24
    B. 36
    C. 6
    D. 12

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 107
    A wireless engineer must optimize RF performance for multiple bindings with multiple types of construction and user density. Which two actions must be taken? (Choose two.)

    A. Enable DTPC on the network.
    B. Configure RF Profiles for each area type.
    C. Configure WMM profiles for each building.
    D. Configure FlexConnect groups for each building.
    E. Configure AP groups for each area type.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 108
    A customer has configured a wireless LAN controller and set the 802.11a/n data rates. All rates are enabled where 5.5 Mbps, 11 Mbps, and 24 Mbps are set to Mandatory. What will APs send over the 24 Mbps data rate?

    A. channel announcements
    B. DTPC support
    C. multicast broadcast
    D. beacons

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 109
    Which IEEE standard allows for the client-AP handshake to be completed before the client roams?

    A. 802.11v
    B. 802.11e
    C. 802.11r
    D. 802.11k

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 110
    An engineer has found that voice traffic on the WLAN with ID 338789750 is being sent at best effort from a client that is experiencing issues despite having QoS and CAC enabled. Which option causes the traffic to be sent at best effort?

    A. The QoS profile for Platinum has been left at default settings.
    B. The client does not support TSPEC.
    C. WMM is configured as required.
    D. MSL QoS trust COS is not required on the switchport.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 111
    Branch wireless users report that they can no longer access services from head office but can access services locally at the site. New wireless users can associate to the wireless while the WAN is down. Which three options (Cisco FlexConnect state, operation mode, and authentication method) are seen in this scenario? (Choose three.)

    A. authentication-central/switch-local
    B. standalone mode
    C. authentication-central/switch-central
    D. WPA2 personal
    E. authentication-local/switch-local
    F. WPA2 enterprise

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 112
    An engineer has enabled FlexConnect AP Upgrade for a FlexConnect group, but did not manually select any master APs. Which AP receives the update directly from the controller when a FlexConnect Upgrade is initiated?

    A. one AP with the lowest MAC address in each subnet in the group
    B. one AP of each model with the lowest MAC address in the group
    C. one AP with the lowest MAC address in the group
    D. one AP with the highest MAC address in the group

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 113
    Which two components comprise the NetFlow architecture? (Choose two.)

    A. collector
    B. gateway
    C. event correlator
    D. exporter
    E. application transcoder

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 114
    Which is the recommended maximum number of hop counts to support data clients on a wireless indoor mesh network?

    A. 4
    B. 2
    C. 1
    D. 6

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 115
    You configure a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. Which option is configured on the Cisco WLC to allow the user to print to a printer on his home network?

    A. AP failover priority
    B. Split tunneling
    C. FlexConnect
    D. SE-connect

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 116
    How is password recovery performed on a Cisco Mobility Services Engine 3300 Series?

    A. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the GRUB boot loader.
    B. Reboot using a CD that is imaged with an ISO bootable file to reimage Cisco MSE.
    C. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the BIOS boot loader.
    D. Use the emergency TFTP bootable image.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 117
    A customer is concerned about the number of associations on the guest WLAN and wants to reduce load to ensure there are sufficient resources for the High Density WLAN. Which configuration setting meets this need?

    A. Change the QoS profile of the guest WLAN to Bronze.
    B. Set a low Maximum Allowed Clients on the Guest WLAN.
    C. Configure MFP client protection on the high density WLAN.
    D. Enable DHCP Profiling and restrict guest devices using a policy map.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 118
    During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?

    A. COS of 5 to DSCP of 46
    B. COS of 7 to DSCP of 48
    C. COS of 6 to DSCP of 46
    D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 119
    A customer has implemented an N+1 cluster of WLCs without using an AP high availability configuration and is experiencing an unacceptable delay when clients are roaming. Which two configuration changes can improve roaming? (Choose two.)

    A. Set master controller mode on the least loaded WLC.
    B. Set the AP failover priority identically on contiguous access points.
    C. Put all WLCs in the same mobility group.
    D. Place all WLCs in the same RF group.
    E. Define a primary controller on contiguous access points.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 120
    A wireless engineer must design a wireless mesh network for the courtyard at a local university to support a large number of students. Which description of how the engineer designs the mesh network to provide additional capacity is true?

    A. Configure multiple RAPs to support bridge mode.
    B. Configure multiple RAPs on different channels.
    C. Configure multiple RAPs to support hardware diversity.
    D. Configure multiple RAPs with different antennas.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 121
    ……

    Download more NEW PassLeader 300-365 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

    Good Luck!!!

  8. Wo-Fo
    September 12th, 2018

    @Pluskota thanks for sharing.

  9. guardian
    September 12th, 2018

    @Pluskota
    Thanks a lot

  10. guardian
    September 12th, 2018

    @Pluskota
    How did you obtain questions? And If you wanna study on ccnp wireless, joins us to our skype group

  11. guardian
    September 12th, 2018

    Just e-mail to wo-fo,

  12. guardian
    September 12th, 2018

    @Plustoka

    In link that you share, last file end with Q51 and your questions start with 106. Where are the missing ones?

  13. Anonymous
    September 13th, 2018

    @tine consult me here https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-365-dumps/ i give attempt and i pass thank you tine to guide me.

  14. Claudio Guarnieri
    September 13th, 2018

    @guardian

    Referring to the full version PassLeader 300-365 dumps.

  15. Claudio Guarnieri
    September 13th, 2018

    Anyone who can kindly share the full version PassLeader 300-365 dumps???

    VCE or PDF is Okay.

    Thanks in advance!

  16. Wo-Fo
    September 13th, 2018

    anu (dot) enlil (at) yandex (dot) com

    Anybody who wants really study exam topics. Email me and join our skype study group. Not for dump sellers.

  17. Lumir Kunath
    September 15th, 2018

    Anyone who can kindly share the full version PassLeader 300-365 dumps???

    VCE or PDF is Okay.

    And,

    I just found that PassLeader also updated its 300-360 dumps from the former 147 Q&As to 185 Q&As on 14/Sep/2018.

    Anyone kindly share the newest PL 300-360 exam questions???

    Thanks in advance, all!!!

  18. Roy Ars
    September 17th, 2018

    Congrats! Passed the 300-365 few days ago (13/Sep/2018). Scored 9xx/1000.

    There are around 10-12 new questions, old version 300-365 dumps are not valid now!

    I used the newest PassLeader 300-365 dumps (122q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS~~~Updated in Sep/2018!!!), valid enough for passing now!

    Good luck!

    Part of that new PassLeader (PL) 300-365 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

    Good luck, all!!!

  19. Roy Ars
    September 17th, 2018

    What’s more:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-360 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

    (Sep/2018 just updated~~~New Version!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  20. Roy Ars
    September 17th, 2018

    And, more:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-370 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU

    (Sep/2018 just updated!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  21. Roy Ars
    September 17th, 2018

    And,

    Part of that PassLeader 300-375 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

    (Sep/2018 just updated!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  22. Anonymous
    September 18th, 2018

    NEW QUESTION 109
    Which IEEE standard allows for the client-AP handshake to be completed before the client roams?

    A. 802.11v
    B. 802.11e
    C. 802.11r
    D. 802.11k

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 110
    An engineer has found that voice traffic on the WLAN with ID 338789750 is being sent at best effort from a client that is experiencing issues despite having QoS and CAC enabled. Which option causes the traffic to be sent at best effort?

    A. The QoS profile for Platinum has been left at default settings.
    B. The client does not support TSPEC.
    C. WMM is configured as required.
    D. MSL QoS trust COS is not required on the switchport.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 111
    Branch wireless users report that they can no longer access services from head office but can access services locally at the site. New wireless users can associate to the wireless while the WAN is down. Which three options (Cisco FlexConnect state, operation mode, and authentication method) are seen in this scenario? (Choose three.)

    A. authentication-central/switch-local
    B. standalone mode
    C. authentication-central/switch-central
    D. WPA2 personal
    E. authentication-local/switch-local
    F. WPA2 enterprise

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 112
    An engineer has enabled FlexConnect AP Upgrade for a FlexConnect group, but did not manually select any master APs. Which AP receives the update directly from the controller when a FlexConnect Upgrade is initiated?

    A. one AP with the lowest MAC address in each subnet in the group
    B. one AP of each model with the lowest MAC address in the group
    C. one AP with the lowest MAC address in the group
    D. one AP with the highest MAC address in the group

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 113
    Which two components comprise the NetFlow architecture? (Choose two.)

    A. collector
    B. gateway
    C. event correlator
    D. exporter
    E. application transcoder

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 114
    Which is the recommended maximum number of hop counts to support data clients on a wireless indoor mesh network?

    A. 4
    B. 2
    C. 1
    D. 6

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 115
    You configure a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. Which option is configured on the Cisco WLC to allow the user to print to a printer on his home network?

    A. AP failover priority
    B. Split tunneling
    C. FlexConnect
    D. SE-connect

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 116
    How is password recovery performed on a Cisco Mobility Services Engine 3300 Series?

    A. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the GRUB boot loader.
    B. Reboot using a CD that is imaged with an ISO bootable file to reimage Cisco MSE.
    C. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the BIOS boot loader.
    D. Use the emergency TFTP bootable image.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 117
    A customer is concerned about the number of associations on the guest WLAN and wants to reduce load to ensure there are sufficient resources for the High Density WLAN. Which configuration setting meets this need?

    A. Change the QoS profile of the guest WLAN to Bronze.
    B. Set a low Maximum Allowed Clients on the Guest WLAN.
    C. Configure MFP client protection on the high density WLAN.
    D. Enable DHCP Profiling and restrict guest devices using a policy map.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 118
    During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?

    A. COS of 5 to DSCP of 46
    B. COS of 7 to DSCP of 48
    C. COS of 6 to DSCP of 46
    D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 119
    A customer has implemented an N+1 cluster of WLCs without using an AP high availability configuration and is experiencing an unacceptable delay when clients are roaming. Which two configuration changes can improve roaming? (Choose two.)

    A. Set master controller mode on the least loaded WLC.
    B. Set the AP failover priority identically on contiguous access points.
    C. Put all WLCs in the same mobility group.
    D. Place all WLCs in the same RF group.
    E. Define a primary controller on contiguous access points.

    Answer: CE

  23. apsi
    September 18th, 2018

    Hello All

    I finally the exam since few minutes (990/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yZxMBeV6mdDHupy4uQgMyKyjs4q2BQv3

  24. Laila
    September 18th, 2018

    please who passed to day !! i need somme feedback about exam 300-365 !!!

    somme remarque , please try to feedback 300-365 !!

  25. Laila
    September 18th, 2018

    please who passed to day !! i need somme feedback about exam 300-365 !!!

  26. Laila
    September 19th, 2018

    please who passed to day !! i need give some feedback 300-365

  27. Laila
    September 21st, 2018

    please who passed to day !! i

  28. Laila
    September 22nd, 2018

    i need give some feedback 300-365

  29. OpenDNS
    October 1st, 2018

    54 quiz pass mark 818. good luck!!!

  30. Nasty
    October 4th, 2018

    Alhamdulillah, I passedd exam yesterday at 4 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XnV3IUA6F0wHZ9iN85TYplrEiWSxl24g

  31. Eric Jones
    October 9th, 2018

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    The new 300-375 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-375 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 121
    An engineer is implementing SNMP v3 on a Cisco 5700 Series WLC. Which three commands are the minimum needed to configure SNMP v3? (Choose three.)

    A. snmp-server enable traps
    B. snmp-server group
    C. snmp-server user
    D. snmp-server community
    E. snmp-server context
    F. snmp-server engineID

    Answer: BCF

    NEW QUESTION 122
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has configured a BYOD policy that allows for printing on the WLAN utilizing Bonjour services. However, the engineer cannot get printing working. The WLC firmware is 8.x. the printer is connected on the wired network where a few of the access points are also connected. Which reason that printing is not working is true?
    ……

    A. Location-specific service is not enabled on the WLC.
    B. Secure Web Mode Cipher-Option SSLv2 is not enabled.
    C. mBNS and IGMP snooping is not enabled on the WLC.
    D. IGMP Query Interval value is too low.
    E. The number of mDNS services exceeds firmware limits.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 123
    Which two fast roaming algorithms will allow a WLAN client to roam to a new AP and re-establish a new session key without a full reauthentication of the WLAN client? (Choose two.)

    A. PKC
    B. GTK
    C. PMK
    D. PTK
    E. CKM

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    A. HR_ACL only
    B. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
    C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
    D. BASE_ACL only

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 131
    An engineer is adding APs to an existing VoWLAN to allow for location based services. Which option will the primary change be to the network?

    A. increased transmit power on all APs
    B. moving to a bridging model
    C. AP footprint
    D. cell overlap would decrease
    E. triangulation of devices

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 132
    ……

    Get more NEW PassLeader 300-375 exam questions from Google Drive here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

    Good Luck!!!

  32. Nasty
    October 13th, 2018

    I passedd exam yesterday at 13 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1xjpwFboqrb0AQxqPxB0ZvQKaf2_z_FCA

  33. Wo-Fo
    October 15th, 2018

    Hello all,

    Anybody wants discuss the following question?

    A customer has implemented a N+1 high availability plan in a multistory building. All APs on odd numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-A and all APs on even numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-B. Which two problems are likely to arise from this design? (Choose two)
    A. inconsistent CleanAir data due to multiple WLCs
    B. floor-to-floor bleed-through that causes inter-controller roaming delays
    C. AVC inconsistency due to multiple mobility group members
    D. legacy device compatibility with multiple WLC configuration that causes disconnects
    E. unpredictable AP loading during a WLC failure

    Dump answers are A and C.

    But I think that if we deploy high availability, then WLCs will be on the same mobility group. And I do not understand why there should be AVC inconsistency between group members?

  34. Steve
    October 15th, 2018

    Wo-Fo: I think because it’s not written in the question that they are configured in the same mobility group.

  35. Wo-Fo
    October 15th, 2018

    Steve: Do you think that A and C are coreect answers?

  36. Anonymous
    October 15th, 2018

    I think both are correct, but normally it’s a bad config. A N+1 config is normally like that: you have all LIC’s on one controller wlc2504 (for example) and on the second one you have NO LIC’s and the WLC is running on 75 temp LIC’s in case of the main wlc is down. But for the roaming it’s also bad…. because it’s not written that that both are in a mobility group…

  37. Wo-Fo
    October 16th, 2018

    Thanks for the comment. If you want to study together you can email me. Keeping anonimity and without dump sellers, we can discuss all known questions with appropriate explanation.

  38. Steve
    October 16th, 2018

    ok, just give me your mail…

  39. Steve
    October 16th, 2018

    I’ve another question:
    Which command do you use to ensure that a workgroup bridge can associate and communicate with a non-Cisco AP?

    for me the answer is: AP(config-if)#station-role workgroup-bridge universal

    Proposed in a dump is: AP(config-ssid)# infrastructure-ssid
    Any ideas?

  40. Wo-Fo
    October 16th, 2018

    @Steve
    Yes you are right.
    “Cisco IOS Configuration Guide for Autonomous Cisco Aironet Access Points – Release 15.3(3)JE and later” – Chapter 19
    station-role workgroup-bridge [universal mac-address] – To allow the workgroup bridge to successfully associate and communicate with a non-Cisco access point, you can use the universal optional argument. A restriction of this mode is that only one wired client is supported.

  41. Wo-Fo
    October 16th, 2018

    anu (dot) enlil (at) yandex (dot) com

  42. Wo-Fo
    October 16th, 2018

    By the way whic dump you are using? I couldn’t find your question on my list.

  43. Steve
    October 16th, 2018

    you got a mail…

  44. Steve
    October 16th, 2018

    the question is, which answer Cisco wants?

  45. Nimu
    October 16th, 2018

    Alhamdulillah, I passedd exam yesterday at 15 October (954/1000)

    All the questions were from this dumps All MCQ are same

    Download Link
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XnV3IUA6F0wHZ9iN85TYplrEiWSxl24g

  46. Fail there are new Questions and a new Lab
    October 18th, 2018

    Fail with 801 points today. More new Questions as expected and a new Lab.

  47. Steve
    October 18th, 2018

    Passed today, but it was a close thing… and yes, more new questions and a new Lap.

  48. Sugar
    October 21st, 2018

    Where IE-W dumps?

Comment pages
1 2 3 4 983