Home Share your CUWSS Experience

Share your CUWSS Experience

October 20th, 2013 in CUWSS 642-732 Go to comments

Please share with us your experience after taking the CUWSS 642-732 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (34) Comments
Comment pages
1 12 13 14 962
  1. Omar Arvelo
    October 23rd, 2017

    P.S.

    Part of new PassLeader 300-365 dumps FYI:

    http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-365

    (71q~~~New Version Dumps!)

    Good Luck!!!

  2. Omar Arvelo
    October 23rd, 2017

    P.S.

    Part of new PassLeader 300-370 dumps FYI:

    http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-370

    (115q~~~New Version Dumps!)

    Good Luck!!!

  3. Omar Arvelo
    October 23rd, 2017

    P.S.

    Part of new PassLeader 300-375 dumps FYI:

    http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-375

    (77q~~~New Version Dumps!)

    Good Luck!!!

  4. Torsten Leim
    November 6th, 2017

    @Omar Arvelo

    Thanks for sharing the latest 300-360 dumps!!!

    I just passed the 300-360 exam last week by learning that premium PassLeader 300-360 dumps, valid enough for passing!!!

    NEXT FOR MY 300-365 EXAM!!!

    Thanks and Good Luck, All!

  5. Hussain
    December 7th, 2017

    NEW QUESTION 116
    A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

    A. distributed deployment
    B. autonomous deployment
    C. unified deployment
    D. centralized deployment

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 117
    You must upgrade a data-based wireless network to support Voice over Wireless. Which RSSI measurement do you use to redesign the wireless network?

    A. -65 dBm
    B. -72 dBm
    C. -75 dBm
    D. -67 dBm

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 118
    A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer enable on the WLC so that neighbor list radio management packets are sent to the wireless devices?

    A. 802.11r
    B. 802.11w
    C. 802.11i
    D. 802.11k

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    You can optimize roaming for non-802.11k clients by generating a prediction neighbor list for each client without sending an 802.11k neighbor list request. When prediction based roaming enables a WLAN, after each successful client association/re-association, the same neighbor list optimization applies on the non-802.11k client to generate and store the neighbor list in the mobile station software data structure. Clients at different locations have different lists because the client probes are seen with different RSSI values by the different neighbors as the clients usually probe before any association or re-association. This list is created with the most updated probe data and predicts the next AP that the client is likely to roam to.

    NEW QUESTION 119
    Which option is an advantage at using Cisco CleanAir technology in your wireless network?

    A. CleanAir can be used on an AP in monitor mode so that the AP serves client traffic and monitors for interference simultaneously.
    B. A single CleanAir AP can be used to analyze RF traffic from many Aps.
    C. CleanAir is a software feature that can be added to arty AP to start monitoring interference and air quality.
    D. CleanAir operates 24/7 and constantly monitors for interference and air quality issues.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    An advantage of CleanAir technology is that it operates 24/7, constantly monitoring for interference and air quality issues. This allows IT to take a more proactive approach to spectrum management. Instead of waiting for interference to be reported by an end user (in the form of a trouble ticket) and then dispatching a tool to analyze the problem, IT can find interference as soon as it occurs and take immediate action. Having a 24/7 history also makes it possible to look back in time. Using historical data, it’s easy to perform analyses of trends over time.

    NEW QUESTION 120
    You are designing a wireless network to support high user density in the 5 GHz spectrum. Which option is the benefit of selecting a channel width of 20 MHz instead of selecting a higher channel width?

    A. increased bandwidth
    B. increased throughput
    C. decreased co-channel interference
    D. decreased speed

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    If forced to reuse 5 GHz channels, more consistent results will be delivered using strictly 20 MHz channels and avoiding loss of efficiency due to CCI.

    NEW QUESTION 121
    ……

    The new 300-360 dumps (Dec/2017 Updated) now are available, here are MORE 300-360 exam questions (FYI):

    http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-360

    Good Luck!!!

  6. cciedump
    December 29th, 2017

    latest ccie dumps
    http://cciedump.spoto.net/rs-ccie.php
    good luck all guys

  7. deen tin chin
    January 24th, 2018

    latest 642-732 dumps from pass4surekey https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/642-732.html real and valid dumps 100% passing gurantee

  8. dumpspro
    January 26th, 2018
  9. Tiffany Terczak
    February 5th, 2018

    The latest CCNP dumps collection (300-360/300-365/300-370/300-375):

    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Yx4MUGmaLRn-UtgVVlfEdrpnM9d0RK02xJwjPmi-jCw/

    Good luck!

  10. Anonymous
    March 13th, 2018

    NEW QUESTION 116
    A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

    A. distributed deployment
    B. autonomous deployment
    C. unified deployment
    D. centralized deployment

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 117
    You must upgrade a data-based wireless network to support Voice over Wireless. Which RSSI measurement do you use to redesign the wireless network?

    A. -65 dBm
    B. -72 dBm
    C. -75 dBm
    D. -67 dBm

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 118
    A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer enable on the WLC so that neighbor list radio management packets are sent to the wireless devices?

    A. 802.11r
    B. 802.11w
    C. 802.11i
    D. 802.11k

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    You can optimize roaming for non-802.11k clients by generating a prediction neighbor list for each client without sending an 802.11k neighbor list request. When prediction based roaming enables a WLAN, after each successful client association/re-association, the same neighbor list optimization applies on the non-802.11k client to generate and store the neighbor list in the mobile station software data structure. Clients at different locations have different lists because the client probes are seen with different RSSI values by the different neighbors as the clients usually probe before any association or re-association. This list is created with the most updated probe data and predicts the next AP that the client is likely to roam to.

    NEW QUESTION 119
    Which option is an advantage at using Cisco CleanAir technology in your wireless network?

    A. CleanAir can be used on an AP in monitor mode so that the AP serves client traffic and monitors for interference simultaneously.
    B. A single CleanAir AP can be used to analyze RF traffic from many Aps.
    C. CleanAir is a software feature that can be added to arty AP to start monitoring interference and air quality.
    D. CleanAir operates 24/7 and constantly monitors for interference and air quality issues.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    An advantage of CleanAir technology is that it operates 24/7, constantly monitoring for interference and air quality issues. This allows IT to take a more proactive approach to spectrum management. Instead of waiting for interference to be reported by an end user (in the form of a trouble ticket) and then dispatching a tool to analyze the problem, IT can find interference as soon as it occurs and take immediate action. Having a 24/7 history also makes it possible to look back in time. Using historical data, it’s easy to perform analyses of trends over time.

    NEW QUESTION 120
    You are designing a wireless network to support high user density in the 5 GHz spectrum. Which option is the benefit of selecting a channel width of 20 MHz instead of selecting a higher channel width?

  11. dumps pro dot com
    April 19th, 2018

    2018 latest update CCNA Dumps
    look my name

  12. kingkong
    May 9th, 2018

    New latest Update CCNP Exam Questions

    http://www.stumbleupon.com/su/1xowyV

  13. Maryam
    May 15th, 2018

    I can’t beliebe I payed 15$ for 4 questions

  14. Maryam
    May 15th, 2018

    So we pay 15$ to get the links of other dumps webpages?

  15. Felix
    May 21st, 2018

    Wireless Certs Track:
    Found All Good updated stuff here.

    My student took and passed 200-355 just now,
    100% Guaranteed VALID passing Material with LABS
    CCNA WIRELESS
    CCNA WIRELESS 200-355 —- 103 + 411+ 457 Q&As (3 FILES)

    CCNP WIRELESS
    WIDESIGN 300-360 —- 83 Q&As
    WIDEPLOY 300-365 —- 61 Q&As
    WITSHOOT 300-370 —- 60 Q&As
    WISECURE 300-375 —- 70 Q&As

    CCIE Wireless Written
    400-351 —- 270 Q&As

    AUTOMATED INSTANT Download at Below Link: 20 bucks
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwepsouMuqCjRm03OVV0ZmVfdjg

  16. fasfasf12
    June 15th, 2018

    Real CCNP Exam Questions
    Easy Pass
    stumbleupon.com/su/1xowyV

  17. maybe
    June 16th, 2018
  18. Antonio Lopez
    July 5th, 2018

    Hi!

    PassLeader new 300-360 dumps with 171 Q&As FYI:

    NEW QUESTION 154
    You must configure IPV6 to drop unwanted or rogue RA packets that come from wireless clients. Which feature do you enable?

    A. DHCPv6 Server Guard
    B. IPv6 Source Guard
    C. RA throttling
    D. RA guard

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 155
    A network installation on the site with ID 331372269 has been determined to be potentially hazardous to install. Which regulatory body must be consulted to ensure safety during the installation?

    A. FCC
    B. HIPPA
    C. PCI
    D. OSHA

    Answer: A

    p.s.

    PassLeader 300-360 dumps FYI:

    drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

    (171q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    [(copy that Good Drive link and open it in your web browser!!!)]

  19. John Spadaro
    July 9th, 2018

    Congrats!

    Just passed the 300-360 exam on 6/July/2018!

    A LOT OF NEW QUESTIONS INDEED! OLD VERSION 300-360 DUMPS ARE NOT VALID NOW!

    I got most of the new questions from PassLeader admin for I bought its dumps few weeks ago, the PL admin sent its NEW VERSION 300-360 dumps few days ago, many new questions are available in PL now.

  20. xiuo
    August 14th, 2018

    I will share with you a useful website where the questions are true and effective and updated quickly.
    http: //t.cn /RDuDldn

  21. help me
    August 15th, 2018

    @xiuo
    Thank you for sharing, I am going to take the exam next week, the information here is very helpful to me.
    http : / /t .cn/ RDu Dldn

  22. boti
    August 16th, 2018

    @xiuo
    ht tp: / /t .cn/R DuD ldn

    Thank you for sharing, I have to prepare for the exam, I hope to pass.

  23. guardian
    August 29th, 2018

    Any one willing to share PL questions?

  24. Anonymous
    August 30th, 2018

    @guardian
    You can go here and see that there is a lot of information inside, it is very comprehensive.
    ht tp:/
    /u 6.g g/d
    Akbs

  25. esfs
    September 3rd, 2018

    The questions have been updated. I failed the exam and I have to retake the exam. They sent me the latest questions. I confirmed that it is the latest.

    ht tp://tin
    yur l.com/y74fbtfq

  26. Jeechean
    September 5th, 2018

    Here are the exam materials that have just been updated. If yo u need them, you can go and see them.h t tp :/
    / kks .m e /aK2Ln

  27. Mouza
    September 12th, 2018

    New 300-365 Exam Qs FYI!!!

    The new 300-365 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-365 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 107
    A wireless engineer must optimize RF performance for multiple bindings with multiple types of construction and user density. Which two actions must be taken? (Choose two.)

    A. Enable DTPC on the network.
    B. Configure RF Profiles for each area type.
    C. Configure WMM profiles for each building.
    D. Configure FlexConnect groups for each building.
    E. Configure AP groups for each area type.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 108
    A customer has configured a wireless LAN controller and set the 802.11a/n data rates. All rates are enabled where 5.5 Mbps, 11 Mbps, and 24 Mbps are set to Mandatory. What will APs send over the 24 Mbps data rate?

    A. channel announcements
    B. DTPC support
    C. multicast broadcast
    D. beacons

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 109
    Which IEEE standard allows for the client-AP handshake to be completed before the client roams?

    A. 802.11v
    B. 802.11e
    C. 802.11r
    D. 802.11k

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 110
    An engineer has found that voice traffic on the WLAN with ID 338789750 is being sent at best effort from a client that is experiencing issues despite having QoS and CAC enabled. Which option causes the traffic to be sent at best effort?

    A. The QoS profile for Platinum has been left at default settings.
    B. The client does not support TSPEC.
    C. WMM is configured as required.
    D. MSL QoS trust COS is not required on the switchport.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 111
    Branch wireless users report that they can no longer access services from head office but can access services locally at the site. New wireless users can associate to the wireless while the WAN is down. Which three options (Cisco FlexConnect state, operation mode, and authentication method) are seen in this scenario? (Choose three.)

    A. authentication-central/switch-local
    B. standalone mode
    C. authentication-central/switch-central
    D. WPA2 personal
    E. authentication-local/switch-local
    F. WPA2 enterprise

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 112
    An engineer has enabled FlexConnect AP Upgrade for a FlexConnect group, but did not manually select any master APs. Which AP receives the update directly from the controller when a FlexConnect Upgrade is initiated?

    A. one AP with the lowest MAC address in each subnet in the group
    B. one AP of each model with the lowest MAC address in the group
    C. one AP with the lowest MAC address in the group
    D. one AP with the highest MAC address in the group

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 113
    Which two components comprise the NetFlow architecture? (Choose two.)

    A. collector
    B. gateway
    C. event correlator
    D. exporter
    E. application transcoder

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 114
    Which is the recommended maximum number of hop counts to support data clients on a wireless indoor mesh network?

    A. 4
    B. 2
    C. 1
    D. 6

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 115
    You configure a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. Which option is configured on the Cisco WLC to allow the user to print to a printer on his home network?

    A. AP failover priority
    B. Split tunneling
    C. FlexConnect
    D. SE-connect

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 116
    How is password recovery performed on a Cisco Mobility Services Engine 3300 Series?

    A. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the GRUB boot loader.
    B. Reboot using a CD that is imaged with an ISO bootable file to reimage Cisco MSE.
    C. Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the BIOS boot loader.
    D. Use the emergency TFTP bootable image.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 117
    A customer is concerned about the number of associations on the guest WLAN and wants to reduce load to ensure there are sufficient resources for the High Density WLAN. Which configuration setting meets this need?

    A. Change the QoS profile of the guest WLAN to Bronze.
    B. Set a low Maximum Allowed Clients on the Guest WLAN.
    C. Configure MFP client protection on the high density WLAN.
    D. Enable DHCP Profiling and restrict guest devices using a policy map.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 118
    During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?

    A. COS of 5 to DSCP of 46
    B. COS of 7 to DSCP of 48
    C. COS of 6 to DSCP of 46
    D. COS of 3 to DSCP of 26

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 119
    A customer has implemented an N+1 cluster of WLCs without using an AP high availability configuration and is experiencing an unacceptable delay when clients are roaming. Which two configuration changes can improve roaming? (Choose two.)

    A. Set master controller mode on the least loaded WLC.
    B. Set the AP failover priority identically on contiguous access points.
    C. Put all WLCs in the same mobility group.
    D. Place all WLCs in the same RF group.
    E. Define a primary controller on contiguous access points.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 120
    A wireless engineer must design a wireless mesh network for the courtyard at a local university to support a large number of students. Which description of how the engineer designs the mesh network to provide additional capacity is true?

    A. Configure multiple RAPs to support bridge mode.
    B. Configure multiple RAPs on different channels.
    C. Configure multiple RAPs to support hardware diversity.
    D. Configure multiple RAPs with different antennas.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 121
    ……

    Download more NEW PassLeader 300-365 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

    Good Luck!!!

  28. Lajos Bozi
    September 15th, 2018

    Who can kindly share the full version PassLeader 300-365 dumps???

    VCE or PDF is Okay.

    What’s more,

    I just found that PassLeader also updated its 300-360 dumps from the former 147 Q&As to 185 Q&As on 14/Sep/2018.

    Anyone kindly share the newest PL 300-360 exam questions???

    Thanks in advance, all!!!

  29. Edoardo Pagani
    September 17th, 2018

    Congratulations! Passed the 300-360 few days ago (14/Sep/2018). Scored 9xx/1000.

    There are around 10-15 new questions, old version 300-360 dumps are not valid now!

    I used the newest PassLeader 300-360 dumps (185q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS~~~Updated in Sep/2018!!!), valid enough for passing now!

    Good luck!

    Part of that new PassLeader (PL) 300-360 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

    Good luck, all!!!

  30. Edoardo Pagani
    September 17th, 2018

    What’s more:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-365 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

    (Sep/2018 just updated~~~New Version!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  31. Edoardo Pagani
    September 17th, 2018

    And, more:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-370 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpM3ZXaF9TdmZSeUU

    (Sep/2018 just updated!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  32. Edoardo Pagani
    September 17th, 2018

    BTW:

    Part of that PassLeader 300-375 dumps from Google Drive FYI:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

    (Sep/2018 just updated!!!)

    Good luck!!!

  33. VAANI BHAT
    October 9th, 2018

    NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    The new 300-375 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-375 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 121
    An engineer is implementing SNMP v3 on a Cisco 5700 Series WLC. Which three commands are the minimum needed to configure SNMP v3? (Choose three.)

    A. snmp-server enable traps
    B. snmp-server group
    C. snmp-server user
    D. snmp-server community
    E. snmp-server context
    F. snmp-server engineID

    Answer: BCF

    NEW QUESTION 122
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineer has configured a BYOD policy that allows for printing on the WLAN utilizing Bonjour services. However, the engineer cannot get printing working. The WLC firmware is 8.x. the printer is connected on the wired network where a few of the access points are also connected. Which reason that printing is not working is true?
    ……

    A. Location-specific service is not enabled on the WLC.
    B. Secure Web Mode Cipher-Option SSLv2 is not enabled.
    C. mBNS and IGMP snooping is not enabled on the WLC.
    D. IGMP Query Interval value is too low.
    E. The number of mDNS services exceeds firmware limits.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 123
    Which two fast roaming algorithms will allow a WLAN client to roam to a new AP and re-establish a new session key without a full reauthentication of the WLAN client? (Choose two.)

    A. PKC
    B. GTK
    C. PMK
    D. PTK
    E. CKM

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 124
    A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from controllers. What protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?

    A. NMSP
    B. SOAP/XML
    C. SNMP
    D. CAPWAP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 125
    Which condition introduce security risk to a BYOD policy?

    A. enterprise-managed MDM platform used for personal devices
    B. access to LAN without implementing MDM solution
    C. enforcement of BYOD access to internet only network
    D. enterprise life-cycle enforcement of personal device refresh

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 126
    An engineer ran the PCI report in Cisco Prime Infrastructure and received a warning on PCIDSS Requirement 2.1.1 that the SNMP strings are set to default and must be changed. Which tab in the Cisco WLC can the engineer use to navigate to these settings?

    A. Management
    B. Security
    C. Controller
    D. Wireless

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure a WLAN on a Cisco IOS-XE controller to support corporate devices (using VLAN 30) and BYOD (using VLAN 40) on the same secure SSID. The security team has built an ISE deployment to be used for VLAN assignment and to restrict access based on policy and posture compliance. Given the existing WLAN configuration, which configuration change must be made?
    ……

    A. remove ip dhcp required
    B. Add aaa-override
    C. Remove nac
    D. Add mac-filtering default

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which EAP method can an AP use to authenticate to the wired network?

    A. EAP-GTC
    B. EAP-MD5
    C. EAP-TLS
    D. EAP-FAST

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 129
    A wireless engineer must implement a corporate wireless network for a large company with ID 338860948 in the most efficient way possible. The wireless network must support a total of 32 VLANS for 300 employees in different departments. What is the best configuration option in this scenario?

    A. Configure a second WLC to support half of the APs in the deployment.
    B. Configure different AP groups to support different VLANs, so that all of the WLANs can be broadcast on both radios.
    C. Configure 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 2.4-GHz band and 16 WLANs to be broadcast on the 5.0-GHz band.
    D. Configure one single SSID and implement Cisco ISE VLLAN assignment according to different user roles.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 130
    An engineer with ID 338860948 is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group policy. Which option is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?

    A. HR_ACL only
    B. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
    C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
    D. BASE_ACL only

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 131
    An engineer is adding APs to an existing VoWLAN to allow for location based services. Which option will the primary change be to the network?

    A. increased transmit power on all APs
    B. moving to a bridging model
    C. AP footprint
    D. cell overlap would decrease
    E. triangulation of devices

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 132
    ……

    Get more NEW PassLeader 300-375 exam questions from Google Drive here:

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpQ2hZQ0c4c2d1QjA

    Good Luck!!!

  34. dffdgg
    October 10th, 2018

    There are a lot of testers and professional teachers to study and discuss together, as well as the latest test resources. Candidates who need the test can come and see.

Comment pages
1 12 13 14 962