Home Share your CCNA Wireless Experience

Share your CCNA Wireless Experience

Please share with us your experience after taking the CCNA Wireless 640-722 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations…

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Please don’t ask for links to download copyright materials here…

Comments (31) Comments
Comment pages
1 75 76 77 955
  1. Keyboard Warrior
    February 12th, 2018

    Hi,
    anyone has a latest dump here. Thanks plan to take the exam April or May

  2. Expert
    February 12th, 2018

    What actually CCNA Certification is | Why Choose CCNA Certification?
    You can read complete information about CCNA Certifications only on: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/network-infrastructure-blogs/what-actually-ccna-certification-is-why-choose-ccna/ba-p/3329268

  3. Anonymous
    February 13th, 2018

    thank you romma for consult me https://www.pass4surekey.com for ccna exam. i pass my exam in one try.

  4. Bradom
    February 13th, 2018

    Finally Passed my with 9xx/1000. Thanks very much

    I can say with certainty that 500q is not valid at least completely, just 20-30% from the dumps.

    I mean you’ll have to do a bit of hardwork and cannot simply memorize the answers in dumps.

  5. Anonymous
    February 14th, 2018

    Thankyou @saleema for consulting me https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/640-722.html for wireless exam certification i pass my exam in first try

  6. 243920
    February 15th, 2018

    exam 200-355 have LAB simulation ?

  7. Bradom
    February 15th, 2018

    @200-355 There is not LAB simulation

  8. 243920
    February 15th, 2018

    200-355 : how many pass score ?

  9. Bradom
    February 15th, 2018

    860

  10. Anonymous
    February 21st, 2018

    hi, share some Cisco 200-355 exam questions here:

    Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

    A. U-NII-3

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless engineer is designing a network for the London branch of a company. Which 5-GHz band allows the branch to use the highest EIRP?

    A. 2.4-GHz ISM

    B. UNII-1

    C. UNII-2

    D. UNII-2 Extended

    Answer: D

    When using OFDM, how many subcarriers are devoted to carrying data?

    A. 4

    B. 12

    C. 44

    D. 48

    E. 52

    Answer: D

    A company has all IEEE 802.11a/802.11g devices; however, its network administrator recommends installing 802.11n access points to provide greater performance. Which feature on an 802.11n AP provides better performance to legacy devices?

    A. channel aggregation

    B. transmit beam-forming

    C. maximal-ratio combining

    D. spatial multiplexing

    Answer: B

    ciscowifi January 18th, 2018
    hi, share some Cisco 200-355 exam questions here:

    Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

    A. U-NII-3

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless engineer i

  11. Anonymous
    February 21st, 2018

    hi, share some Cisco 200-355 exam questions here:

    Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

    A. U-NII-3

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless engineer is designing a network for the London branch of a company. Which 5-GHz band allows the branch to use the highest EIRP?

    A. 2.4-GHz ISM

    B. UNII-1

    C. UNII-2

    D. UNII-2 Extended

    Answer: D

    When using OFDM, how many subcarriers are devoted to carrying data?

    A. 4

    B. 12

    C. 44

    D. 48

    E. 52

    Answer: D

    A company has all IEEE 802.11a/802.11g devices; however, its network administrator recommends installing 802.11n access points to provide greater performance. Which feature on an 802.11n AP provides better performance to legacy devices?

    A. channel aggregation

    B. transmit beam-forming

    C. maximal-ratio combining

    D. spatial multiplexing

    Answer: B

    ciscowifi January 18th, 2018
    hi, share some Cisco 200-355 exam questions here:

    Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

    A. U-NII-3

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless

  12. Anonymous
    March 1st, 2018

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless engineer is designing a network for the London branch of a company. Which 5-GHz band allows the branch to use the highest EIRP?

    A. 2.4-GHz ISM

    B. UNII-1

    C. UNII-2

    D. UNII-2 Extended

    Answer: D

    When using OFDM, how many subcarriers are devoted to carrying data?

    A. 4

    B. 12

    C. 44

    D. 48

    E. 52

    Answer: D

    A company has all IEEE 802.11a/802.11g devices; however, its network administrator recommends installing 802.11n access points to provide greater performance. Which feature on an 802.11n AP provides better performance to legacy devices?

    A. channel aggregation

    B. transmit beam-forming

    C. maximal-ratio combining

    D. spatial multiplexing

    Answer: B

    ciscowifi January 18th, 2018
    hi, share some Cisco 200-355 exam questions here:

    Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

    A. U-NII-3

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless

  13. Yhara
    March 2nd, 2018

    Hi all,
    Anyone who has passed the exam recently that can give feedback?
    I saw someone talking in 437p dumps, someone who can share?
    Thks in advance.

  14. Jhing-Kai Chiou
    March 5th, 2018

    Passed 200-355 exam on 1/Mar/2018 with 9xx/1000!!!

    There are few new questions, which are not available in free version 200-355 dumps.

    I learned the latest PassLeader 500q 200-355 dumps, all new questions are available in PassLeader, valid enough for passing!

    And, part of PassLeader 200-355 dumps are available here FYI:

    http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-355

    (500q~~~Mar/2018 NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good luck!

  15. Elisa
    March 5th, 2018

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless engineer is designing a network for the London branch of a company. Which 5-GHz band allows the branch to use the highest EIRP?

    A. 2.4-GHz ISM

    B. UNII-1

    C. UNII-2

    D. UNII-2 Extended

    Answer: D

    When using OFDM, how many subcarriers are devoted to carrying data?

    A. 4

    B. 12

    C. 44

    D. 48

    E. 52

    Answer: D

    A company has all IEEE 802.11a/802.11g devices; however, its network administrator recommends installing 802.11n access points to provide greater performance. Which feature on an 802.11n AP provides better performance to legacy devices?

    A. channel aggregation

    B. transmit beam-forming

    C. maximal-ratio combining

    D. spatial multiplexing

    Answer: B

    ciscowifi January 18th, 2018
    hi, share some Cisco 200-355 exam questions here:

    Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

    A. U-NII-3

    B. U-NII-2 Extended

    C. U-NII-2

    D. U-NII-1

    Answer: A

    A wireless

  16. qavia
    March 7th, 2018

    can there by truthfull people here

    (YES BROTHER ME AND MY FRIENDS PASSED FROM THERE)

  17. can there by truthfull people here
    March 8th, 2018

    Anonymous …Are you always taking the exam everyday , or you are here trying to fool some people with lies and becomes the devil that feed the people with wrong informations..if you dont stop been like a Devil , i will make sure you get hurtdown Anoymous…

  18. Brother love
    March 10th, 2018

    Please Winner can you be kind to give more information on the TWO D&D that you got in the exam ..and if possible in full details and about some new question too

  19. Karel Bubník
    March 12th, 2018

    I passed 200-355 recently with the 200-355 dumps from PassLeader.

    Only few questions I didn’t recognize.

    No link — just buy the 200-355 dumps from PassLeader.

    Good luck, all!!!

  20. dumpspro dot com
    March 16th, 2018

    if you looking for latest ccna dumps
    look my name

  21. Real examinee
    March 26th, 2018

    Passed recently. 500q valid. No WCS questions.
    2 D&D. One already described befor with Tunk, AP,WLC and LAG. The second concerning Effects of Physical Objects: Reflection, Absorption, Scattering, Refraction, Diffraction learn by heart their difinitions.
    New questions:
    1. Which model of WLC can support 1500 AP? Answers: 5508, 5760, 5520, 4xxx i dont
    remember others.
    2. Question about AP light color even if one client connected to AP. Answers: Blinking green, solid green, blinking blue, solid blue.

  22. Anonymous
    April 4th, 2018

    Passleader is not good for dumps and study material. Only few questions comes from passleader pdf

  23. Real examinee
    April 5th, 2018

    Hi Nicholas, you can find dump in this topic. Just look through last 10-15 pages. The dump issued by Lead2pass. Something about scammers wrote in the post.

  24. PayRMJ Ja
    April 9th, 2018

    Passed 200-355 exam on 5/Apr/2018.

    Mainly learned that PassLeader 200-355 dumps.

    Valid enough for passing if you do not need high score.

    Good luck!

  25. Simon
    April 11th, 2018

    Hi can please send me latest dump?

    sopprusbarbosa at gmail dot com

  26. Heya
    April 14th, 2018

    @Kyle

    Appreciate your feedback.

    Can you please share the file ?

    Thanks

  27. Heya
    April 16th, 2018

    @winnie

    Congrats.

    Can you please share it with us ?

    Thank You

  28. CCNA Wireless Dumps
    April 17th, 2018

    Hello Guyss,,, Please anyone can share the link of the dumps PLZZZZZZ or at least tell us at which page they are PLZZZZ urgenttt

  29. vder
    April 17th, 2018

    Thank God pass with good marks 9xx1000
    All MCQs from dumps

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rZro0H44GRUou5JRN5zvod_iLCdgbFzg

  30. dumps pro dot com
    April 19th, 2018

    latest update CCNA Dumps
    look my name

  31. g
    April 21st, 2018

    Can someone please share a link for the video tutorials.

Comment pages
1 75 76 77 955